Hall of Honor Past Recipients

 

Professional Achievement Award

Holy Family Catholic Schools Service Award

2017: Brian Kane '75 2017: Sandy Gaul
2016: Randy Skemp 2016: Cynthia Wagner '69
2015: David Becker 2015: Helen Schroeder
2013: Kevin & Valorie (Vance) '78 Schmitt 2013: Jim Killoran
2010: Lisa (Kahle) Kruska '79 2010: Sr. Paula Maloy, S.V.M.
2010: James Friedman '65 2010: John "Rusty" Mehrl
2009: Michele West '84 2009: Bob Varley
2009: Peter Frommelt, M.D. '76 2009: John "Jack" Williams '64
2009: William Rohner '70  
2009: Thomas Butler '64  
2000: Robert D. Anderson, Jr. '70 2000: Arnold N. Honkamp
2000: James B. Gantz '67
2000: Janet (Russow) Imhog '67  
1998: William J. Dall '60 1998: Rev. Msgr. Joseph P. Herald
1998: Kenneth M. Quinn '60  
1998: Janet Sisler '71  
1996: Gregory C. Burbach '76 1996: Robert E. Molo
1996: Lynn A. Reichel '67   
1996: James A. Welu '62   
1994: James L. Brimeyer '65 1994: Paul J. Frommelt
1994: Kevin T. O'Connor '69   
1992: Jeanne (Powers) Quann '62 1992: Leslie A. Kessler
1991: Terry N. Trieweiler '66 1991: Rev. Lawrence J. Guter
  1990: Sister Wilfred Kress, PBVM
   

Outstanding Service Award

Rising Young Alumni Award

2017: Andrew Burgmeier '83 (posthumous) 2017: Kayla Banwarth '07
2016: Deacon Timothy LoBianco '68 (posthumous) 2016: Michael Gantz '01
2015: Michelle Ernsdorff '91 2015: Christopher Radke '06
2013: Ted Burgmeier '74 (posthumous) 2013: Katie (Lange) Lenart '99
2010: John Danner '68 2010: Samantha Latimer '06 (posthumous)
2010: Rev. Charles Leute O.P. '60  
2009: Thomas Wainwright '62 2009: William Osterholz '03
2009: Joseph Gard '62 (posthumous)  
2000: Joseph & Molly Burger  
2000: Christine Corken  
2000: Richard Gregory '74  
2000: John "Jack" McCullough '74
1998: Doris A. (Lyness) Nigg '67  
1998: John '70 & Kristine (Zillig) '70 Richey  
1998: Dennis '67 & Nancy (Heitz) '69 Stecklein  
1998: Carol A (Potter) Voelker '67  
1996: Evelyn M. Bodnar  
1996: John & Karen (Van De Wiel) '67 Dunkel   
1996: M. LaVonne Kaiser  
1996: Alder M. Rivisto  
1996: J. Raymond Ronek  
1996: Nancy A. Wahlert  
1994: Merlin E. Daack  
1994: John & Jacquilyn Etienne  
1994: Janet Hemmer  
1994: Richard L. Hennagir  
1994: Mary C. O'Hea  
1994: Thomas W. Schueter  
1994: Judith E. Wolf  
1992: George S. Bierie  
1992: Michael J. Buelow  
1992: Patricia Burgmeier  
1992: Emil F. Danner  
1992: Ida Farnan  
1992: Timothy Murphy  
1992: Roger A. Ott, Sr.  
1992: Helen E. Schroeder   
1992: Robert C. Sullivan  
1992: Mary Alice Walsh  

 

Please Note: Over the years, the award names and criteria have evolved. There are gaps in years as these awards were not continually awarded.

Contact Us

Christine McAllister
Director of
Alumni and Special Events
(563) 582-5456, Ext. 255
cmcallister@holyfamilydbq.org

Holy Family Catholic Schools

2005 Kane St., Dubuque IA 52001
(563) 582-5456