Name
Position
Location
Grade/Department

No staff members match your filter criteria.

Show All
Joel Allen
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Physical Education
563-583-9771
Brooke Allen
Early Childhood Assistant Director
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Sam Anderson
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School, Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Music
563-556-4194
Jordi Aragonés Casares
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Kindergarten
563-556-4194
Noelia Arias
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
1st Grade
563-556-4194
Christy Atkinson
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
1st Grade
563-583-9488
Tianna Baird
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
1st Grade
563-582-3532
Annette Barton ’86
Preschool Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Stacy Beau
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Jolene Belken ’93
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade
563-582-1198
Meghan Bell
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Tim Berning ’94
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Science
563-583-9771
Abigail Blatz
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Kindergarten
563-582-3532
Dawn Block
Preschool Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Katie Bormann
Counselor
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Guidance
563-556-4194
Phillip Bormann
Chief Administrator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Mary Jo Brant ’79
Administrative Assistant
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Athletics and Activities
563-583-9771
Beth Broderick ’83
School Nurse
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School, St. Anthony–Our Lady of Guadalupe, Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
563-583-9771
Trisha Brosius ’92
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Pre-K
563-583-5206
Dawn Brosius
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Special Needs
563-583-9488
Debbie Budde-Bandy
Counselor
Wahlert Catholic High School
Guidance
563-583-9771
Shelly Burgmeier ’85
School Associate
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-1198
Karen Burgmeier ’81
School Associate
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-1198
Autumn Burgmeier
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Kate Burke ’04
Counselor
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-556-1511
Emily Burke ’15
Eagles Day Camp Director, Early Childhood Director
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Ruth Carlson ’15
Wahlert Catholic High School
Campus Ministry
563-583-9771
Isaac Cloward
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School, Resurrection Elementary
Physical Education
563-556-4194 / 563-583-9488
Michele Colbert
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
2nd Grade
563-582-3532
Megan Collins ’16
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Kindergarten
563-582-3532
Riley Collins ’18
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Theology
563-583-9771
Cathy Conlon
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
English
563-583-9771
Maria Conti
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Early Childhood
563-556-4194
Ariana Cortez Cordova
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Spanish
563-582-1198
Laura Craugh
Administrative Assistant
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Amnareya Cruz
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
4th Grade
563-556-4194
Elise Cullers ’09
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade, Mathematics
563-582-1198
Barbara Davis
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
4th Grade
563-583-9488
Katherine Dean
Counselor
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Guidance
563-582-1198
Tyler Decker ’09
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Mathematics, Science
563-583-9771
Lisa Decker ’80
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade
563-582-1198
Sr. Donna Demmer
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
3rd Grade
563-583-9488
Emma Denner
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Band
563-583-9771
Sara Devaney
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
2nd Grade
563-556-4194
Vanessa DeWulf ’17
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School, St. Columbkille Elementary
Art
563-556-4194
Erin Diekman ’07
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
4th Grade
563-556-4194
Tim Ehrmann
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Business
563-583-9771
Jennifer Elbert
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Student Support
563-582-1198
Dawn Ellis ’95
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Wellness
563-582-1198
Tom English
Activities Director
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Lis Ernst ’03
Early Childhood Program Director
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-583-5206
Kathy Feltes
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
4th Grade
563-582-3532
Norma Fernandez
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
World Language – Spanish
563-583-9771
Christa Feuerhelm
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
2nd Grade
563-583-9488
Clay Finley
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Physical Education
563-583-9771
Kimberly Fisher
Preschool Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-583-1620
Heather Fitzpatrick
Preschool Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Holly Flood
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Pre-K
563-583-1620
Hayley Foley ’07
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
5th Grade
563-583-9488
Serena Freisinger ’09
School Associate
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-1198
Owen Funke ’18
Youth Programming Coordinator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Jose Garcia
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
5th Grade
563-556-4194
Blanca Gaspar Cueto
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Kindergarten
563-556-4194
Sandra Gaul
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
English
563-583-9771
Sr. Kay Gaul
Campus Ministry
563-583-9771
Nathaniel Gee
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Theology
563-583-9771
Jacqueline Gonner
Media Center/Help Desk Specialist
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Library
563-582-1198
Denise Grant
Principal
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Mandy Haggerty
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Pre-K
563-556-4194
Sheree Hall
Early Childhood Teacher
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Michelle Hartmann ’01
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
3rd Grade
563-556-4194
Richard Hefel ’85
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
8th Grade
563-582-1198
Meagan Herkelman
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
5th Grade
563-583-9488
Angela Hilby
Preschool Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-5206
Julie Hill
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Karen Hillard
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Robert Hinton
Food Service Supervisor
Resurrection Elementary
563-556-4194
Jenna Hosch
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
3rd Grade
563-582-3532
Zoe Houlihan
Director of Communications and Marketing
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Kaylee Houlihan
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Pre-K
563-582-3532
Tammy Hueneke
Food Service Supervisor
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Gael Huinker
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Jeramy Jackson ’89
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Gateway to Technology
563-582-1198
Beth Jaeger
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Lori Jochum
Administrative Assistant
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Linda Johnson
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
2nd Grade
563-582-3532
Shaquila Johnson
Counselor
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Samantha Kelly
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Melissa King
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Andrea Kirby
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade
563-582-1198
Carrie Kirkpatrick
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Special Needs
563-582-3532
Chelsea Kirschbaum ’08
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
6th Grade
563-582-1198
Barbara Klein
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Kindergarten
563-583-9488
Kathleen Konrardy ’99
Principal
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Rhonda Koppes ’81
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
3rd Grade
563-582-3532
Lisa Krapfl
Director of Curriculum
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
James Kuhl
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Theology
563-583-9771
Lori Lahey ’84
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
Art
563-583-9488
Alyssa Lawver
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Katie Lenart ’99
College & Career Readiness Coordinator
Wahlert Catholic High School
Guidance
563-583-9771
Danielle Lensen
Student Assistance Coordinator
Wahlert Catholic High School
Guidance
563-583-9771
Nancy Leonard
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
World Language – Spanish
563-583-9771
Mandy Lindecker
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
Library
563-582-3532
Tara Link
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
3rd Grade
563-556-4194
Jennifer Malcom
Technology Support
Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Jessica Mangler
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Jamie Marshall ’95
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Mathematics
563-583-9771
Haley Martin
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
English
563-583-9771
Sarah Martineau
Database Administrator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Carrie Massey-Watters ’80
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Mathematics
563-583-9771
Christine McAllister
Advancement Operations Manager
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Molly McAndrew
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Art
563-583-9771
Josefina Medellin
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Kathryn Mehltretter ’16
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Science
563-583-9771
Molly Menster
Brain Health Liaison
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Brent Meyer
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
8th Grade
563-582-1198
Sydney Meyer
Early Childhood Teacher
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Celina Meza
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Caroline Mockler
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Abby Moore
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
5th Grade
563-582-3532
Rebecca Mueller
Director of Enrollment
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Ayla Murphy
Orchestra Director
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School, Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School, Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
Music
563-582-3532
Kathleen Nicholson ’81
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
3rd Grade
563-583-9488
Bob Noel ’95
Director of Institutional Advancement
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
James Nuti
Technology Support
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Joann O’Connell
Early Childhood Director
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Bob Oberfoell ’88
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Science
563-583-9771
Jess Ochoa
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Trini Olivera
Teacher, Language Coordinator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level), Wahlert Catholic High School
World Language – Spanish
563-583-9771
Rose Oswald
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
1st Grade
563-583-9488
Callie Owens
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
6th Grade, Theology
563-582-1198
Erin Palm ’98
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Special Needs
563-556-4194
Laura Park
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Spanish
563-582-1198
Andy Paulsen
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
Physical Education
563-583-9488
Bailey Petersen
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Social Studies
563-583-9771
Tessa Petsche
Student Information and HR Systems Coordinator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Matthew Pfiffner ’93
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Art
563-582-1198
Amy Pham
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Choir, Music
563-583-9771
Molly Pilcher
Athletic Trainer
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Tina Pothoff ’82
Early Childhood Director
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Barbara Rambousek
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
2nd Grade
563-583-9488
Meredith Recker
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
8th Grade, Theology
563-582-1198
Mariah Reeves
Principal
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Andrea Reilly
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
6th Grade, Science
563-582-1198
Tricia Reinhardt
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Barbara Ressler ’74
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
English
563-583-9771
Laura Ripley
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
Kindergarten
563-582-3532
Christine Ripperger ’03
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Therese Rix
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Sadie Robbins
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Pre-K
563-583-9488
Barbara Roling
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Ralph Rollins Jr
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Social Studies
563-583-9771
Tamra Ropeter
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Mathematics
563-583-9771
Jeff Rusch
Director of Building and Grounds
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Nancy Sabers ’80
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
3rd Grade
563-583-9488
Camila Saenz-Ruiz
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Kindergarten
563-556-4194
Dawn Savary
Administrative Assistant
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-1198
Emily Schmidt
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade
563-582-1198
Sue Schmitt ’82
Preschool Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Maria Schmitz
Preschool Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Korrin Schriver
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Science
563-583-9771
Kiley Schulz
Theater Director
Wahlert Catholic High School
Drama
563-583-9771
Cynthia Schwendinger
Food Service Supervisor
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-556-1511
Catherine Sears
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
6th Grade, Social Studies
563-582-1198
Kerry Shelke
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
1st Grade
564-556-4194
Bonnie Sigwarth
Director of Finance
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Jodi Sigwarth ’91
Administrative Assistant
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
563-556-4194
Cole Smith
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Social Studies
563-583-9771
Christin Smith
Director of Food and Nutrition Services
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
Nutrition
563-582-5456
Jennifer Specht
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Patti Steines
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
Music
563-556-1511
Beth Stenoish
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
Library
563-583-9488
Deborah Studelska
Administrative Assistant
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Sr. Catherine Stewart, OP, Ed.D.
Principal
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Mary Sulentic ’83
Human Resources Coordinator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Lynnel Sullens
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
1st Grade
563-582-3532
Bridget Sullivan ’16
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
Science
563-583-9771
Jacob Tebbe
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Band
563-582-1198
Jane Tebbe
Food Service Supervisor
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-5456 x 273
Shelly Theisen
Technology Support
Resurrection Elementary, St. Columbkille Elementary
563-556-2820
Daniel Thole
Principal
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
563-582-1198
Janis Thomas
Preschool Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Charles Tigges ’82
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
Physical Education
563-582-1198
Julie Tomkins ’84
Early Childhood Teacher
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Kathleen Tracy ’00
Tuition Coordinator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Krystal Tranel ’18
Assistant to the Chief Administrator
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Heather Trees
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
English
563-583-9771
Andrea Tschiggfrie
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School, Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School, St. Columbkille Elementary
Pre-K, Special Needs – ELL
563-556-2820
Emily Underwood
Preschool Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-5206
Pamela Unsen ’93
School Associate
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Library
563-556-4194
Fr. Andy Upah
Chaplain
Wahlert Catholic High School, Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School, Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
Campus Ministry
Anita Valentine ’85
Early Childhood Director
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Anna Vallee
Administrative Assistant
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Becky Varley
Teacher
Wahlert Catholic High School
World Language – Spanish
563-583-9771
Doug Varley ’82
Associate Principal, Dean of Students
Wahlert Catholic High School
563-583-9771
Lee Ann Volkert
Administrative Assistant
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Margaret Voorhees
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
7th Grade, Social Studies
563-582-1198
Julie Voss
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Pre-K
563-583-5206
Paige Wallace
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
6th Grade
563-582-1198
Teresa Waller
Accounts Payable
Holy Family Catholic Schools (system-level)
563-582-5456
Kayla Walleser
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
1st Grade
563-583-9488
Jodi Warden
School Associate
Resurrection Elementary
563-583-9488
Marcy Weidenbacher
Early Childhood Director
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-583-1620
Heather Weig
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
1st Grade
563-582-3532
Sara Weires ’02
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
4th Grade
563-583-9488
Adrianna Welter-Mayne
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
2nd Grade
563-556-4194
Kathleen Werner
Early Childhood Teacher
Holy Ghost Early Childhood Center
563-582-2578
Kathy West
Early Childhood Assistant Director
St. Joseph the Worker Early Childhood Center
563-582-1246
Paula White
Teacher
Our Lady of Guadalupe Spanish Immersion School
5th Grade
563-556-4194
Tamara White
School Associate
St. Columbkille Elementary
563-582-3532
Marah Williams
Teacher
Resurrection Elementary
Kindergarten
563-583-9488
RJ Willis
Teacher
Mazzuchelli Catholic Middle School
8th Grade, English, Social Studies
563-582-1198
Meredith Willman
Teacher
St. Columbkille Elementary
3rd Grade
563-582-3532